[img height=""1"" width=""1"" style=""display:none"" src=""https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=669348650677085&ev=PageView&noscript=1"" /]

Season 2019

Nordic Winners

Startup of the Year

Pleo Technologies ApS

Denmark

Pleo is an out-of-the-box business spending solution that offers smart payment cards for employees.

 

Best Newcomer

Good Monday

Denmark

Good Monday is a work space management platform that makes running the office easy.

Best Accelerator or Incubator Program

The Factory

Norway

The Factory is the largest Nordic Fintech and Proptech Incubator and Accelerator.

 

Best AI/ Machine Learning Startup

Spacemaker

Norway

Spacemaker’s mission is to help design sustainable and better cities to live in by using AI.

Best Coworking Space

Mindpark

Sweden

Mindpark is a number of creative coworking and event spaces in Malmö, Helsingborg and Lund.

Best Creative Industry Startup

Grib

Finland

Grib is the World’s First 3D Software for Augmented Reality.

Best Fintech Startup

Brickshare

Denmark

Brickshare is a Real Estate investment platform that allows you to build your own property portfolio.

Best Hardware Startup

Soundboks

Denmark

Soundboks is the world’s first Bluetooth Performance speaker.

 

Best Health Tech Startup

NuvoairS

Sweden

NuvoAir has developed the first bluetooth spirometer for diagnostics and monitoring for respiratory diseases.

Best Social Impact Startup

Intellectual Farms Oy (iFarm)

Finland

iFarm develops a technology to grow vegetables and berries year-round in an automated environment.

Ecosystem Hero of the Year

Kari Thor Runarsson

Iceland

Kari is the founder of Authenteq and was named one of Europe’s Top Tech Innovators.

Investor of the Year

byFounders

Denmark

byFounders is the “for founders by founders” early stage venture capital fund.

National Winners (Nordic Finalists)

DENMARK NATIONAL WINNERS
FINLAND NATIONAL WINNERS
ICELAND NATIONAL WINNERS
NORWAY NATIONAL WINNERS
SWEDEN NATIONAL WINNERS

People's Choice Finalist Startups

DrugStars ApS

Best Social Impact Startup

Denmark

Grib

Best Creative Industry Startup

Finland

Fast Track Malmo

Best Accelerator or Incubator Program

Sweden

Semine AS

Best AI/ Machine Learning Startup

Norway

Myrkur Games

Best Creative Industry Startup

Iceland

People's Choice Finalist Individuals

Martina Klingvall Holmström

Founder of the Year

Sweden

Josh Reola

Ecosystem Hero of the Year

Norway

Minh Huong Tran

Founder of the Year

Finland

Mads Fosselius

Founder of the Year

Denmark

Salóme Guðmundsdóttir

Ecosystem Hero of the Year

Iceland

National Finalists

DENMARK NATIONAL FINALISTS
FINLAND NATIONAL FINALISTS
ICELAND NATIONAL FINALISTS
NORWAY NATIONAL FINALISTS
SWEDEN NATIONAL FINALIST

Jury Board & Stakeholders

To access the Jury Board & Stakeholders of season 2019 click here!

Contact Us