Winners 2015

Grand Finale Winners

  • Neil Murray

    Neil Murray

    Startup Journalist of the Year

    Denmark

  • DirtyBit

    DirtyBit

    Best Bootstrapped

    Norway

  • Be My Eyes

    Be My Eyes

    Best Social Entrepreneurial Tech Startup

    Denmark

  • Kristo Ovaska (Smartly.io)

    Kristo Ovaska (Smartly.io)

    Founder of the Year

    Finland

  • MESH

    MESH

    Best Office Space

    Norway

  • Startup Reykjavík

    Startup Reykjavík

    Best Accelerator

    Iceland

  • Creandum

    Creandum

    Best Professional Investor

    Sweden

  • Martina Elm

    Martina Elm

    Developer Hero

    Sweden

  • Unacast

    Unacast

    Best Newcomer

    Norway

  • Falcon Social

    Falcon Social

    Startup of the Year

    Denmark

People's Choice Award

  • Unipegma

    Unipegma

    Denmark

Norway

Developer Hero: Simen Sommerfeldt
Best Accelerator: TINC Silicon Valley
Best Office space: MESH
Founder of the year: Johan Brand
Best Social Entrepreneurship Tech Startup: Superplus
Best Bootstrapped: Dirtybit
Best Professional Investor: Foundersfund
Best Newcomer: Unacast
Startup of the Year: Kahoot!
Startup Journalist of the Year: Maria Amelie

Finland

Developer Hero: Jari Jaanto
Best Accelerator: Startup Journey by Boost Turku
Best Office Space: Startup Sauna
Founder of the Year: Kristo Ovaska
Best Social Entrepreneurship Tech Startup: Funzi
Best Bootstrapped: Ninchat
Best Investor: Reaktor Polte
Best Newcomer: Smartly.io
Startup of the Year: Seriously
Startup Journalist of the Year: Greg Anderson
Peoples Choice Award: Noora Keskievari

Iceland

Developer Hero: Kristján Ingi Mikaelsson
Best Accelerator: Startup Reykjavík
Best Office Space: 27 Nýsköpunarhús - Borgartún 27, 3. hæð
Founder of the year: Georg Lúðvíksson
Best Bootstrapped: Modio
Best Investor: Sigurður Arnljótsson
Best Newcomer: Mekano ehf.
Startup of the Year: Bókun
Startup Journalist of the Year: Þórður Snær Júlíusson
Peoples Choice Award: Edda Hermansdóttir

Sweden

Developer Hero: Martina Elm
Best Accelerator: STING Accelerate
Best Office Space: Knackeriet
Founder of the Year: Johan Attby
Best Social Entrepreneurship Tech Startup: DayCape (formerly Snailday)
Best Bootstrapped: MinFarm
Best Investor: Creandum
Best Newcomer: Lookback
Startup of the Year: Lifesum
Startup Journalist of the Year: Stefan Lundell & Olle Aronsson
Peoples Choice Award:

Denmark

Developer Hero: Jacob Tjørnholm / Gomore
Best Accelerator: Next Step Challenge
Best Office Space: Startupcity
Founder of the Year: Christian Wylonis
Best Social Entrepreneurship Tech Startup: Be My Eyes
Best Bootstrapped: Washa
Best Investor: Accelerate Invest
Best Newcomer: Unipegma
Startup of the Year: Falcon Social
Startup Journalist of the Year: Neil Murray
Peoples Choice Award:Bownty